Sztuka elektroniczna – Linki

Ars Electronica:

www.aec.at

Center for Art and Media Karlsruhe:
www.zkm.de

Christa Sommerer & Laurent Mignonneau
www.interface.ufg.ac.at/christa-laurent
Jeffrey Shaw
www.jeffrey-shaw.net

Antoni Porczak
www.porczak.art.pl

Piotr Zawojski
http://www.zawojski.com

 

Mariusz Front – Jackpots (1996)

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mFopjowSm_Y

 

Wim Janssen –  Continuization Loop (2010)

http://vimeo.com/22082408

 

Junya Kataoka – Twilight

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tghJ1Mp3nEI

 

Toyota – Robot Violinist (2010)

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EzjkBwZtxp4

 

Fabrizio Plessi – Tempo Liquido (1993)

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IrZrPmeKF1k

 

Rejane Cantoni, Leonardo Crestenti – Tunnel (2011)

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nwtGaGQitvk

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=a38bl2mecZU

 

Osman Khan, Kim Beck – When laughter trips at the treshold of divine (2009)

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VwcaDl7eg30

 

Victoria Vesna,  James Gimzewski Blue Morph (2007)

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BJX_XcX2ZII

 

Lang Baumann – Comfort#10 (2011)

http://www.designboom.com/art/lang-baumann-comfort-series/

 

Alias Rosalie – What does souvenir remind you of?

http://vimeo.com/72006238

http://vimeo.com/71405427

 

ART+COM Otto Bock – Mobility

http://www.artcom.de/en/projects/project/detail/mobility/

 

Richard Serra – The Matter of Time (2005)

http://eng.archinform.net/arch/2197.htm

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=A_nOB-IZ4pg

 

Jeffrey Shaw – Web of Life (2002)

http://vimeo.com/2835406

 

Gisela Motta, Leandro Lima – Zero Hidrografico (2011)

http://vimeo.com/28009060

 

Charlotte Davies – Osmose

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HaVpDG4JvHE

 

Andreas Seifert – Drop Shadow (1999)

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SL5rzjVBwpQ

 

Hideaki Kuzuoka, Hiroshi Kasai, Ikkaku Kawaguchi, Toshimasa Yamanaka – Talk Torque – 2

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8mkA-TOhwqs

 

Paolo Cirio, Alessandro Lodovico – Face to Facebook – The Hacking Monopolism Trilogy

http://www.paolocirio.net/work/face-to-facebook/face-to-facebook.php

 

Shadowgram – Ars Electronica Futurelab (2011)

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=i0QlCWx7c7M

 

Alistair McClymont The Limitations of Logic and the Absence of Absolute Certainty (2011)

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Yy7S8lCohN4

 

Benoit Maubrey – Audiobalerinas (2007)

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=j2nhteqXFaE

http://vimeo.com/15169193

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vMIJQSzjFFM

 

Alex Posada – The Particle

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iZsvC1H35hI

 

Daito Manabe Motoi Ishibashi –  Particles

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xE8uy_L9dLw

 

The Space of Body Mass – Herbert Gnauer with InnoC.at (AT), Happy Lab, Joe Noname, Doron Goldfarb (2011)

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kf-SX89MQQo

 

Novmichi Tosa (Maywa Denki) – Otamatone

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qecPQ0FB-64

 

Takahiro Kamatani, Miho Kyoya, Toshiaki Uchiyama, Kenji Suzuku – Beacon

http://studiolab.ide.tudelft.nl/ie/2011/09/beacon/

 

Tesla Orchestra

http://www.google.com/search?hl=pl&q=Tesla+Orchestra

 

Nicolas Bernier, Martin Messier – La Chambre Des Machines

http://vimeo.com/11539443

 

Charlie Bucket – Fluid Dress

http://vimeo.com/16871362?utm_campaign=avalon1982&utm_medium=twitter&utm_source=am6_feedtweet

 

Hiroshi Ishiguro – Android-Human Theater

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CWnnqObk1qM

 

Fujiko Nakaya – Cloud Parking in Linz (2011)

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rsfMhN8NmRo

 

Marion Laval-Jeantet – May the Horse Live in Me

http://prix2011.aec.at/winner/3043/

Christa Sommerer, Laurent Mignonneau

http://www.interface.ufg.ac.at/christa-laurent/WORKS/FRAMES/FrameSet.html

 

Nam June Paik – Random Access (1963)

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YwRf9rih2DI

 

Julijonas Urbonas Talking Door

http://vimeo.com/12973036

 

Julius von Bismarck – Image Fulgulator  (2007)

http://www.juliusvonbismarck.com/fulgurator/

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=c6RC6pSHijY

 

Yunsil Heo, Hyunwoo Bang – Oasis (2008)

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XNpFXMlqceM

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=m_eOZuyCnnE

http://everyware.kr/portfolio/contents/09_oasis/

 

Orna Portugaly, Daphne Talithman, Sharon Tounger Jumping Rope (2004)

www.artic.edu/~syoung1/rope.html

 

Tiago Martins, Ricardo Nascimento, Andreas Zingerle – HeadBang Hero (2009)

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IEQS8tfS2no

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LyvXDcY89NQ

 

Huang Yi & Kuka A Duet of Human and Robot

http://www.kuka-robotics.com/austria/de/pressevents/news/NN_130730_ars_electronica_gala.htm

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7moBSpAEkD4

 

Masaki Fujihata – Beyond Pages (1995)

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=flXXXhe9diY

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6Ek2DW7aV68

 

Julian Bleecker, Marina Zurkow Pussy Weevil (2003)

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CBx1ITNJiI0

http://www.o-matic.com/weevil/

 

Norfimichi Hirakawa – a plaything for the great observers  at rest (2007)

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UI3ZkTn4L3U

 

J. Shaw – Golden Calf (1994)

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=paaacEIF6wU

 

Bernie Lubell – Conservation of Intimacy

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YJMnJvSEqlA

 

Don Ritter

Vox Populi

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=J9r2MnItO94

Vasted

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YLIpKj87Px0

Intersection

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9OIwCwhtzsc

Fit

http://aesthetic-machinery.com/videos.html

 

Golan Levin – Messa da Voce (2003)

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=STRMcmj-gHc

 

W. Munch, K. Furukawa – Bubbles (2000)

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=19KN71tELL4

 

Mene Savasta Alsina, Hernán Kerlleñevich – Ahora. A song in the Hypertemporal Surface (2013)

http://cargocollective.com/operadora/AHORA

 

Kamila Staszczyszyn – Membrane (2013)

http://vimeo.com/67897675

 

Camille Utterback – Liquid Time Series (2000-2002)

http://camilleutterback.com/projects/liquid-time-series/

 

Daniel Rozin – Angles Mirror (2013)

http://vimeo.com/61823984

 

rAndom International – Rain Room (2012)

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EkvazIZx-F0

 

Ars Electronica Future Lab  – Rope in Space (2009)

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LznHjIBwK1k

 

Dirk Eijsbout – Interface #4/TFT V18  (2005)

http://www.artificial.dk/articles/ars2005.htm

 

Marcin Boni – Kontynentalna huśtawka (2001)

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0Zhdzl2eRdA

 

Tarik Barri, Anselm Venezian Nehls – #tweetscopes – a HEAVYLISTENING experience (2012)

http://prix2012.aec.at/prixwinner/5038/

 

Krzysztof Mazur – Nomadowie (2002)

http://www.interactive.art.pl/NOMADOWIE.wmv

 

Michel Décosterd, André Décosterd – Pendulum Choir (2011)

http://prix2013.aec.at/prixwinner/9352/

http://codact.ch/gb/pendugb.html

 

David Bowen – Telepresent Wind (2009)

http://vimeo.com/20963294

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pdhLXAE1sYI

 

Julius von Bismarck – Versuch unter Kreisen (2012)

http://vimeo.com/26332996

 

Niklas Roy – Perceptual Energy Wasting Machine (2012)

http://www.niklasroy.com/project/137/perpetual_energy_wasting_machine

 

Frank Fietzek, Uli Winters – Watschendiskurs (2004)

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YQy6Bq46zWk

 

Keiko Takahashi – Meter Crawler (2008)

http://vimeo.com/9875679

 

Arthur Ganson – Machina with Concrete (1992)

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5q-BH-tvxEg

 

Agnes Meyer-Brandis – The Moon Goose Analogue: Lunar Migration Bird Facility (2011-2012)

http://prix2012.aec.at/prixwinner/6325/

 

Haque Design – Control.Burble.remote

http://www.haque.co.uk/burble.php

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9aLTVXK7500

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=E-Ofx7v0IS4

 

Peter William Holden

Arabesque (2007)

http://vimeo.com/3066441

AutoGene (2005)

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RmSJvOcG6Uc